UET Elite circuit
What is UET Elite Circuit?

A European circuit in 16 races and 1 Finale race.

News about the races

IDAO DE TILLARD has won the third stage of the UET Elite Circuit 2024  on Sunday 11 February 2024 in France with the Prix de France. It was contested at Paris-Vincennes racetrack over a distance of 2 100 m with 18 starters.

UET Elite Circuit 2024 consists of 16 stages and a Finale.
The conditions of participation are defined and published by the federation of the organizing country (SETF).
Each event is subject to the allocation of points to the participants. The accumulation of points acquired by each participant determines the classification in the UET Elite Circuit 2024.  
Result of the UET Elite Circuit 2023

Rules (EN) Press release VIDEOS OF 2024 UET ELITE CIRCUIT STAGES

2024 UET Elite Circuit - Stage#3
IDAO DE TILLARD
- 11 February 2024 - Prix de France - Paris-Vincennes, France - ©Gérard Forni

2024 UET Elite Circuit - Stage#2
IDAO DE TILLARD
- 28 janvier 2024 - Prix d'Amérique - Paris-Vincennes, France - ©Gérard Forni

2024 UET Elite Circuit - Stage #1
Vivid Wise As
- October 29, 2023 - Gran Premio Delle Nazioni - Milano, Italy© Gérard Forni

14 October 2023
Finale :
Solvalla (Sweden)
HOHNECK - Gabriele Gelormini © Gérard Forni

Calendar of the UET Elite Circuit races 2024

#1
October 29, 2023: Gran Premio Delle Nazioni - Milano (Italy)

#2

January 28: Prix d'Amérique - Vincennes (France)

#3

February 11: Prix de France - Vincennes (France)

#4

March 10: Grand Critérium de Vitesse - Cagnes-sur-Mer (France)

#5

May 1st: Lotteria Grand Prix - Naples (Italy) - Final

#6

May 4: Paralympiatravet - Aby (Sweden)

#7 May 5: Finlandia Ajo - Helsinki (Finland)

#8

May 26: Elitloppet - Solvalla (Sweden) - Final

#9

June 9: Oslo Grand Prix – Bjerke (Norway)

#10

June 15: Kymi Grand Prix - Kouvola (Finland)

#11

June 23: Prix René Ballière - Vincennes (France)

#12

July 7: Ulf Thoresen Grand International - Jarlsberg (Norway)

#13

July 30: Hugo Abergs Memorial - Jagersro (Sweden)

#14

August 10: Aby World Grand Prix - Aby (Sweden)

#15

September 7: Campionato Europeo - Cesena - (Italy)

#16

September 21: Grand Prix de Wallonie - Mons (Belgium)

#FINALE

October 11: Vincennes (France)

Rank Name of horse Country Points
1 IDAO DE TILLARD FRANCE 31
2 GO ON BOY FRANCE 28
3 VIVID WISE AS ITALY 22
4 HOKKAIDO JIEL FRANCE 16
5 AMPIA MEDE SM ITALY 12
6 JOVIALITY SWEDEN 10
7 EMERAUDE DE BAIS FRANCE 8
8 HELIADE DU GOUTIER FRANCE 8
9 ITALIANO VERO FRANCE 7
10 HOOKER BERRY FRANCE 6
11 CAPITAL MAIL ITALY 6
12 COKSTILE NORWAY 5
13 CHARMANT DE ZACK ITALY 3
14 POWER SWEDEN 3
15 CHANCE EK ITALY 3
16 AETOS KRONOS SWEDEN 3
16 HAIL MARY SWEDEN 3
16 INMAROSA FRANCE 3
16 DELIA DU POMMEREUX FRANCE 3
20 DEAR FRIEND SWEDEN 1
20 MISSLE HILL ETATS-UNIS 1
20 MONI VIKING NORWAY 1
20 HORSY DREAM FRANCE 1
24 DIABLE DE VAUVERT FRANCE 1
24 GU D'HERIPRE FRANCE 1
24 HOHNECK FRANCE 1
24 IZOARD VEDAQUAIS FRANCE 1
24 HUSSARD DU LANDRET FRANCE 1
24 1
29 USAIN TOLL SWEDEN 1
29 CITY LUX ITALY 1
ANNNE - HIPPODROME NOM DU CHEVAL PAYS TIME
2023 - SOLVALLA HOHNECK France 1'10''1
- - - -